ESSEX SERVICES GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Viking Business Centre Danes Road Romford Essex RM7 0HL

Company number
01224662
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 September 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2022

Next statement due by 23 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESSEX ELECTRICAL PLC13 August 2004
ESSEX ELECTRICAL GROUP PLC20 December 2007
ESSEX SERVICES GROUP LIMITED31 July 2008
ESSEX ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED31 July 2008
ESSEX SERVICES GROUP PLC21 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-09 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ESSEX GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED / 29/11/2019

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ESSEX GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED / 29/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company