EST DEFENCE COMPANY UK LIMITED

Address

EST DEFENCE COMPANY UK LIMITED
5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
(748 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of explosives

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00675623
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1960 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£30,800.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 185 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Brandt
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Etherton
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert George
24 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Taylor Wessing Secretaries Limited
13 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

WALLOP DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2016
HIGH TEMPERATURE ENGINEERS LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 21 Jun 2012

BROOK ROAD
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 2BJ
Changed 21 Apr 2006

LOWER QUAY ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 0RG
Changed 23 Nov 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £49,277.56

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.estdefencecompanyuk.co.uk
www.estdefencecompanyuk.com
www.estdefencecompanyuk.productions
www.estdefencecompanyuk.org
www.estdefencecompanyuk.net
www.estdefencecompanyuk.org.uk
www.estdefencecompanyuk.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Oct 2015 28 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 10 Aug 2015 10
25 Oct 2013 8 Aug 2014 10
26 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9
28 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
185 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years