ESTATES TODAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pavilion View 19 New Road Brighton East Sussex United Kingdom BN1 1EY

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£17.18k
Current assets
£17.68k
Current creditors
£37.84k
Shareholders funds
£6.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02267122
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2023

Next statement due by 29 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROADOAK ESTATES LIMITED22 August 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/2319 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

18/12/2318 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-15 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
19/12/2219 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-15 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2231 October 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company