ESUP LTD



Last updated 18 September 2020
Legal registered address
28 MAPLE AVENUE BRAINTREE ESSEX CM7 2NS

Latest financial results as at 29 September 2019
Current assets
£148.32k
Fixed assets
£3.68k
Current creditors
£151.94k
Shareholders funds
£54
View full financial accounts

Company number
06711936
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
1 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EQUESTRIAN SUPPLEMENTS LTD11 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/2013 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DARREN SIMON CASEY / 13/03/2020

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/09/1929 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 29 Sep 2019

View Accounts

07/01/197 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HELEN CASEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company