ET ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Address

ET ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
47 CENTRAL AVENUE
WEST MOLESEY
SURREY
KT8 2QZ
Classification:

Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00759625
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1963 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,987,002.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 193 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Reid
1 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Leigh Stimpson
18 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Robert Unsworth
4 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gordon Winter
8 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC,AS CUSTODIAN TRUSTEE OF THE DIAGEO PENSION SCHEME
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2000
GREGORY PAUL GOULD, DENISE MARIE GOULD, NEVILLE JOHN FULLER AND ALBANY PENSION MANAGERS ANDTRUSTEES LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

BENSON ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

BRADFIELD HOUSE
POPES LANE
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS B69 4QT
Changed 21 Mar 2000

LUDLOW RD
KNIGHTON
POWYS LD7 1LP
Changed 25 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.etenvironmental.co.uk
www.etenvironmental.net
www.etenvironmental.org
www.etenvironmental.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
193 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years