E.T. & S. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

E.T. & S. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
1ST FLOOR NATHANIEL HOUSE
DAVID STREET
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 3SA
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03294549
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£333.00 on 5 Dec 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £231,815 £21,455 £102,956
Debtors: £372,272 £371,570 £42,356
Creditors due within one year: £608,403 £370,536 £343,635
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £120,539 £89,044 £5,446
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £68,013 £75,203
Total Assets less Liabilities: £74,700 £42,887 £41,899
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £74,700 £42,887 £41,899
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Slocombe
7 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Lee Thomas
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Thomas
19 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
19 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
David Thomas
19 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

E.T. & S. PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2001

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 18 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years