ETC TELECOM LIMITED

Address

ETC TELECOM LIMITED
124 LIVERY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1RS
(276 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06295193
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
27 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

27 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £64,541 £4,062 £10,568
Debtors: £111,188 £94,879 £103,296
Creditors due within one year: £90,714 £73,133 £76,427
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £121,293 £61,058 £75,387
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £121,366 £65,434 £85,117
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,808 £6,266 £4,589
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,808 £6,266 £4,589
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Parvinder Singh
16 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

GAMMA (UK) TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/08/2009 FROM
108 COPPICE FARM WAY
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV12 5YQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Aug 2009

16 SHEARWAY BUSINESS PARK
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 4RH
Changed 29 Aug 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
27 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
27 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years