ETELLECT LTD.



Last updated 25 August 2020
Legal registered address
MERLIN HOUSE MOSSLAND ROAD HILLINGTON PARK GLASGOW G52 4XZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£18.35k
Current assets
£284.80k
Fixed assets
£387.32k
Current creditors
£252.46k
Shareholders funds
£163.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC204571
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2019

Next statement due by 16 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E-TELLECT LTD.10 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

01/10/191 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

04/09/184 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/04/184 April 2018ADOPT ARTICLES 28/03/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company