ETERNA LIGHTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eterna Lighting, Huxley Close Park Farm South Wellingborough Northamptonshire NN8 6AB

Company number
00410716
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 May 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENSEL ELECTRIC CO LIMITED5 December 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Susan Elizabeth Blatchford on 2021-12-16

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Dennis Denman on 2014-11-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Martin John Stone as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company