ETEX (U.K.) LIMITED



Last updated 28 June 2019
Legal registered address
C/O ETEX (EXTERIORS) UK LIMITED WELLINGTON ROAD BURTON UPON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM DE14 2AP

Company number
00215159
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 July 1926
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2020

Next statement due by 12 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARLEY (U.K.) LIMITED3 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARLEY LIMITED / 02/01/2019

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/01/2019 FROM C/O ETEX (EXTERIORS) UK LIMITED WELLINGTON ROAD BURTON UPON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 2AA ENGLAND

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID SPEAKMAN

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL REED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company