ETHA SERVICES LTD



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
SILKE & CO LTD 1ST FLOOR CONSORT HOUSE WATERDALE DONCASTER DN1 3HR

Company number
04863805
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 September 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALLBANK CLADDING LTD28 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/06/1327 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/06/2013

View Document

19/12/1219 December 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/12/2012

View Document

19/06/1219 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/01/123 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/12/112 December 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/12/2011 FROM C/O SLIKE & CO LIMITED SILVER HOUSE SILVER STREET DONCASTER DN1 1HL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company