ETHALES LIMITED

Address

ETHALES LIMITED
BROOK HOUSE
MOSS GROVE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 9HS
(385 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06851960
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£75.01 on 23 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £38 £214
Debtors: £538 £570
Creditors due within one year: £330,423 £330,327
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£309,573 -£309,269
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £343,738 £439,738
Total Assets less Liabilities: £646,693 £550,997
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £646,693 £550,997
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Ogier
27 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mandy Ogier
27 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEEBECK 28 LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

10 COPPERHOUSE COURT CALDECOTTE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK7 8NL
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Mar 2015

BROOK HOUSE MOSS GROVE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 9HS
Changed 30 Jun 2014

18 MARKET PLACE
BRACKLEY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN13 7DP
ENGLAND
Changed 2 May 2014

6 BANBURY ROAD
BRACKLEY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN13 6AU
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Sep 2013

10 COPPERHOUSE COURT
CALDECOTTE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK7 8NL
Changed 25 Jun 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2009 FROM
SEEBECK HOUSE 1 SEEBECK PLACE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK5 8FR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ethales.co.uk
www.ethales.org.uk
www.ethales.org
www.ethales.consulting
www.ethales.net
www.ethales.management
www.ethal.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 15 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 20 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years