ETHICAL COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Company number 04403141



Last updated 1 October 2019
Registered office address
23 HILLCREST AVENUE EDGWARE MIDDLESEX HA8 8NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2019

Next statement due by 8 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GETAHAT UK LIMITED18 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/04/195 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/04/185 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£56.53k
Fixed assets
£1.69k
Current creditors
£47.63k
Shareholders funds
£8.76k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company