ETHOS COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
72 Leadenhall Market London EC3V 1LT

Company number
02730700
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 24 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 24 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANDS ON COPIERS PLC4 January 1999
ETHOS COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS PLC23 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027307000012

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ETHOS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020 PREVSHO FROM 25/05/2019 TO 24/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ETHOS COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company