ETICA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

ETICA LIMITED
FUSION PEOPLE LIMITED
18 EAST LINKS TOLLGATE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO53 3TG
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04194153
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£440,000.00 on 15 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
18 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2011
Filed on:
15 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bell
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Fenn
2 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Metcalfe
2 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED 8709 LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

200 BROOK DRIVE
GREEN PARK
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 6UB
Changed 28 Jul 2010

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 14 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/05/2009 FROM
30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2AB
Changed 15 May 2009

100 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8BY
Changed 21 Jul 2004

C/O BEEVERS & CO
44 CHATSWORTH GARDENS
ACTON
LONDON W3 9LW
Changed 14 Jun 2001

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 12 Apr 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 18 Nov 2009 4
31 Jul 2008 28 Jan 2009 6
31 Jul 2007 27 Feb 2008 7
31 Jul 2006 26 Apr 2007 9
31 Jul 2005 4 Jan 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years