ETIHAD ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Address

ETIHAD ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
UNIVERSAL HOUSE
LONGLEY LANE
MANCHESTER
M22 4SY
Classification: Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07479199
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jan 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
29 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Doherty
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Earle
26 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Emma Shaw
22 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Jayne Sutton
26 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COURTLAND CAPITAL MARKET SERVICES LLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2011

Previous Company Names

DMWSL 661 LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 13 BROADGATE TOWER 20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EW
Changed 9 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.etihadacquisitions.co.uk
www.etihadacquisitions.com
www.etihadacquisitions.active
www.etihadacquisitions.fund
www.etihadacquisitions.and
www.etihadacquisitions.insurance
www.etihadacquisitions.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 3 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 24 Jul 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code