ETON COLLEGE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
CHIEF ACCOUNTANT Finance Department Eton College Eton Windsor Berkshire SL4 6DB

Company number
01213991
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 May 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2022

Next statement due by 31 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASTROSE PROPERTIES LIMITED16 December 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1931 August 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SERENA HEDLEY-DENT

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/18

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company