ETYRES LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
SECOND FLOOR POYNT SOUTH UPPER PARLIAMENT STREET NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 6LF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£259
Current assets
£2.55m
Current creditors
£1.26m
Shareholders funds
£1.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03445634
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEET MOBILE TYRES LIMITED7 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/1910 December 2019NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/10/2019 FROM LOWER COURT 3 COPLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK CAMBRIDGE ROAD BABRAHAM CAMBRIDGE CB22 3GN

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company