EULER HERMES HOLDINGS UK PLC

Converted / Closed on

Address

EULER HERMES HOLDINGS UK PLC
1 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5DX
Phone: 0844 412 2041
Web:
Classification: Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02337940
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1989
Closure Date:
10 Jan 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,613,802.75 on 7 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
14 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2011
Filed on:
7 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 227 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Barnett
25 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
James Daly
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Etienne Defraigne
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fabrice Desnos
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Flanagan
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicolas Hein
27 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Melcher
26 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paulus Overeem
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Ward
28 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EULER HOLDINGS UK PLC
Changed 28 May 2003
TRADE INDEMNITY GROUP PLC
Changed 18 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

12/34 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3AX
Changed 15 Mar 1996

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 14 Apr 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eulerhermesholdingsuk.co.uk
www.eulerhermesholdingsuk.com
www.eulerhermesholdingsuk.active
www.eulerhermesholdingsuk.org
www.eulerhermesholdingsuk.office
www.eulerhermesholdingsuk.org.uk
www.eulerhermesholdingsuk.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 14 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 19 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 26 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 24 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 30 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
227 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code