EULER HERMES SERVICES UK LIMITED

Address

EULER HERMES SERVICES UK LIMITED
1 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5DX
Phone: 0844 893 0000
Phone: 0844 412 2041
Phone: 0800 056 5452
Phone: 020 7512 9333
Web:
Classification: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03376459
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 18 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bennett
18 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Marine Bochot
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Etienne Defraigne
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Melissa Dowle
3 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Flanagan
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Nolan
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ludovic Senecaut
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gerardus Van Kaathoven
20 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jekaterina Winter
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EULER HERMES MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2011
EULER UK GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2007
EDENGREEN LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 16 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eulerhermesservicesuk.co.uk
www.eulerhermesservicesuk.com
www.eulerhermesservicesuk.org.uk
www.eulerhermesservicesuk.org
www.eulerhermesservicesuk.and
www.eulerhermesservicesuk.services
www.eulerhermesservicesuk.fund

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 14 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 19 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code