EULER HERMES UK PLC



Last updated 30 August 2014
Legal registered address
1 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5DX

Company number
00149786
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 1918
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADE INDEMNITY P L C9 March 1998
EULER TRADE INDEMNITY PLC28 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/1227 January 2012CONFIRMATION OF TRANSFER OF ASSETS AND LIABILITIES

View Document

27/01/1227 January 2012CONFIRMATION FROM OVERSEAS REGISTRY

View Document

15/09/1115 September 2011CB01 - DRAFT TERMS OF MERGER

View Document

07/06/117 June 2011Annual return made up to 31 May 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/05/1124 May 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL MOLLARD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company