EURAC DUDLEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 Mannings Heath Road Poole Dorset BH12 4NJ

Company number
01089843
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 January 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2022

Next statement due by 17 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.T.F. REPETITION LIMITED31 December 1977
B.T.F. (PRECISION MACHINING) LIMITED11 October 1990
HAMWORTHY PRECISION MACHINING LIMITED16 April 1992
HIGH PRECISION MACHINING LIMITED28 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-03 with no updates

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 14 in full

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company