EURAMAX CONTINENTAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Aug 2012

Address

EURAMAX CONTINENTAL LIMITED
BRUNEL ROAD
EARLSTREES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 4JW
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03864126
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
7 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Dec 2011
For period ending:
25 Dec 2009
Filed on:
22 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2011
Filed on:
25 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (1953) LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 9 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.euramaxcontinental.co.uk
www.euramaxcontinental.com
www.euramaxcontinental.org
www.euramaxcontinental.net
www.euramaxcontinental.services
www.euramaxcontinental.company
www.euramaxcontinental.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Dec 2009 22 Dec 2010 12
26 Dec 2008 17 Feb 2010 14
28 Dec 2007 27 Dec 2008 12
29 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
30 Dec 2005 6 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years