EURAMAX SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Euramax House Ashroyd Business Park Ashroyd's Way Platts Common Barnsley S74 9SB

Company number
00485331
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 August 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2021

Next statement due by 24 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELLBEE LIMITED19 September 1994
ALUMAX ELLBEE LIMITED24 September 1996
ELLBEE LIMITED26 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

20/08/2020 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN MILLER

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPH JACOB

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EURAMAX SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company