EURAQUA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 22 , Cam Centre Wilbury Way Hitchin Hertfordshire , SG4 0TW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£189.02k
Current assets
£1.55m
Fixed assets
£17.83k
Current creditors
£469.20k
Shareholders funds
£1.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01834894
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 July 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2022

Next statement due by 12 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FEREX LIMITED13 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Director's details changed for Mr. Louis Verhofstede on 2022-03-29

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Secretary's details changed for Mr. Louis Verhofstede on 2022-03-29

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-29 with updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company