EURAVIA ENGINEERING & SUPPLY CO. LIMITED



Address
Tesselschadestraat 11, Amsterdam, 1054 ET

Company number
02239011
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2020

Next statement due by 18 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

Legal registered address
510 Wallisdown Road Bournemouth Dorset BH11 8QN
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLIDANT LIMITED27 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/03/1821 March 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NORMAN MURRAY EDWARDS

View Document

21/03/1821 March 2018 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 21/03/2018

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EURAVIA ENGINEERING & SUPPLY CO. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company