EUREC GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Aug 2009

Address

EUREC GROUP LIMITED
GEORGE HOUSE
50 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1RR
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC153804
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1994
Dissolution Date:
21 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2001
Filed on:
15 Oct 2001
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2002
Filed on:
6 Dec 2002
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 1998

Previous Company Names

IOTA (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 1996
MAPELBURN LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 1994

Previous Addresses

EUROPA HOUSE
EARN AVENUE
RIGHEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BELLSHILL ML4 3JW
Changed 4 Feb 2003

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 28 Dec 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2001 15 Oct 2001 9
31 Jan 2000 20 Jul 2000 6
31 Jan 1999 15 Nov 1999 10
31 Jan 1998 8 Oct 1998 9
31 Jan 1997 29 Aug 1997 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 01

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years