EUREKAHA C.I.C.



Legal registered address
WESTBURY VIEW HUDDOX HILL PEASEDOWN ST JOHN BATH ENGLAND BA2 8DY

Company number
10640653
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2019

Next statement due by 11 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUREKAHA LIMITED22 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/1722 June 2017 COMPANY NAME CHANGED EUREKAHA LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/06/17

View Document

22/06/1722 June 2017 CONVERSION TO A CIC

View Document

22/06/1722 June 2017 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

27/02/1727 February 2017 CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION
GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF;
OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE
MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company