EUREQR LTD



Last updated 30 December 2020
Legal registered address
8 WARREN AVENUE ORPINGTON KENT BR6 6HX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£19.99k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£17.70k
Shareholders funds
£2.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01664695
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
16 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2020

Next statement due by 18 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAPHIC ASSIGNMENT LIMITED21 August 2008
ATHLOS LIMITED19 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/09/2016 September 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

06/03/206 March 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ALISON GIBBONS

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RICHARD GIBBONS

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 06/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company