EURILAIT LIMITED

Address

EURILAIT LIMITED
LEIGHTON LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEIGHTON LANE EVERCREECH
SHEPTON MALLET
SOMERSET
BA4 6LQ
Phone: 01749 838 150
Phone: 01749 838 100
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02667268
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 4 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric D Humieres
30 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Jean-marie Le Bris
19 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Howard Newmarch
3 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Olivier Pretelat
12 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

LAITA UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

THE CONIFERS
FILTON ROAD
HAMBROOK
BRISTOL BS16 1QG
Changed 1 Apr 2003

C/O HOUGHTON STONE
HENLEAZE HOUSE
HARBURG RD
BRISTOL BS9 4PN
Changed 7 Jun 1995

110 WHITCHURCH RD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 24 Feb 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eurilait.and
www.eurilait.motorcycles
www.eurilait.org
www.eurilait.org.uk
www.eurila.it
www.eurilait.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 18 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 13 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 3 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years