EURO-TECH (EXPORT) LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Stirling Park Laker Road Rochester Kent England ME1 3QR

Company number
01613039
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
11 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2023

Next statement due by 17 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRO' INTERNATIONAL LIMITED21 July 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2428 February 2024 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

23/02/2423 February 2024 Resolutions

View Document

23/02/2423 February 2024 Resolutions

View Document

23/02/2423 February 2024 Resolutions

View Document

09/02/249 February 2024 Registration of charge 016130390005, created on 2024-01-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company