EUROBASE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Essex House County Place Chelmsford Essex CM2 0RE

Company number
02251162
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUROCREST LIMITED15 July 1988
EUROBASE SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED26 April 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW WILSON

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER MORGAN HARE

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN WILSON / 13/01/2020

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company