EUROCHANGE LIMITED

Address

EUROCHANGE LIMITED
RUSSELL HOUSE
ELVICTA BUSINESS PARK
CRICKHOWELL
POWYS
NP8 1DF
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02519424
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jun
Capital:
£3,025,788.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giles Custerson
13 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Kingston
26 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Mcnamara
26 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS LONDON BRANCH (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

FX INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2000
EUROCHANGE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2000
LAW 261 LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 1990

Previous Addresses

235 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 31 Aug 2014

4TH FLOOR
292 VAUXHALL BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1AE
Changed 3 Oct 2011

95 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 0RP
Changed 2 Feb 2004

180 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2NT
Changed 17 Oct 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £47,899.16

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eurochange.and
www.eurochange.office
www.eurochange.services
www.eurochange.org.uk
www.eurochange.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 19 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 21 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 19 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years