EUROCLEAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4M 5SB

Company number
01060802
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
7 July 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2019

Next statement due by 25 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROCLEAR CLEARANCE SYSTEM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY1 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/1922 October 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 25/06/19

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 25/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EUROCLEAR LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company