EUROCOM MARKETING LIMITED

Address

EUROCOM MARKETING LIMITED
49 STATION ROAD
POLEGATE
ENGLAND
BN26 6EA
(1,014 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04835378
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£900.00 on 19 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
10 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £2,064 £399 £224
Debtors: £1,455 £5,762 £53,531
Creditors due within one year: £24,560 £29,167 £25,386
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,419 -£22,816 £28,979
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £36,970 £35,950 £30,800
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£60,627 -£56,219 £809
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£60,627 -£56,219 £809
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Newrick
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Katarzyna Rutkowska-newrick
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EUROSTRAT LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2004
WIN A CAR LTD
Changed 29 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

84A HIGH STREET
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5DB
Changed 19 Sep 2017

80 CHURCH ROAD
PORTSLADE
BRIGHTON
BN41 1LA
Changed 18 Sep 2014

TEAM HOUSE 208 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DJ
Changed 4 Oct 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2009 FROM
208 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DJ
Changed 3 Sep 2009

12A STATION ROAD
LONGFIELD
KENT
DA3 7QD
Changed 3 Feb 2006

6A STATION ROAD
LONGFIELD
KENT DA3 7QD
Changed 7 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 10 Oct 2017 3
31 Jul 2016 19 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 13 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 15 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years