EUROFINS CHEMTEST LIMITED



Legal registered address
I54 Business Park Valiant Way Wolverhampton England WV9 5GB

Company number
06511736
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2022

Next statement due by 4 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRSTSHIELD LIMITED19 March 2008
CHEMTEST LIMITED2 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Cessation of Chemtest Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-03-31

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Appointment of Sonia Miles as a secretary on 2022-04-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Alice Irene Mills as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Alice Irene Mills as a secretary on 2022-03-31

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-18 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company