EUROFINS GENOMICS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
I54 Busines Park Valiant Way Wolverhampton WV9 5GB

Company number
03297407
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2021

Next statement due by 13 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MWG-BIOTECH UK LIMITED16 January 2007
EUROFINS GENETIC SERVICES LIMITED25 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Appointment of Sonia Miles as a secretary on 2022-04-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Alice Irene Mills as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Alice Irene Mills as a secretary on 2022-03-31

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-30 with no updates

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Ms Josiane Laure Chuisseu Wandji as a director on 2021-11-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company