EUROLEC SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wilton Road Humberston Grimsby N E Lincolnshire DN36 4AW

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£1.13m
Current assets
£2.05m
Current creditors
£174.43k
Shareholders funds
£2.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02548558
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOUSTMATCH LIMITED19 November 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with updates

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

08/02/218 February 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL ROSS WRIGHT / 05/02/2021

View Document

08/02/218 February 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL ROSS WRIGHT / 05/02/2021

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company