EUROMOBEL (UK) LIMITED

Address

EUROMOBEL (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 8 JUNCTION 10 BUSINESS PARK
BENTLEY MILL WAY
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 0LE
Phone: 01922 698 000
Phone: 0845 658 1949
Fax: 01922 698 001
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04881698
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £70,752 £38,968 £9,201
Debtors: £25,838 £10,598 £29,259
Creditors due within one year: £162,560 £116,014 £122,610
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£61,599 -£65,158 -£75,802
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,445 £41,305 £47,979
Total Assets less Liabilities: £39,772 £36,903 £49,785
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,772 £36,903 £49,785
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Kelay
29 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Bodie Kelay
29 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

EUROMOBIL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

112 FIELD LANE, PELSALL
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS4 1DQ
Changed 7 Dec 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 10 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years