EUROMONEY BUFFALO 2 LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Oct 2012

Address

EUROMONEY BUFFALO 2 LIMITED
NESTOR HOUSE
PLAY HOUSE YARD
LONDON
EC4V 5EX
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03000909
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1994
Dissolution Date:
9 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£223,214,285.00 on 21 Jun 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
8 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
27 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hunt
23 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
23 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Colin Jones
23 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EUROMONEY EXHIBITIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2008
SIMCO 690 LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

41 PARK SQUARE NORTH
LEEDS
LS1 2NS
Changed 19 Dec 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 8 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 28 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 21 Apr 2009 7
30 Sep 2007 20 May 2008 8
30 Sep 2006 6 Mar 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years