EUROPA ROAD LIMITED

Company number 01233784



Last updated 16 May 2018
Registered office address
LITTLEBROOK DC1 SHIELD ROAD DARTFORD KENT DA1 5UR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROPA-EUROPEAN EXPRESS LIMITED 14 October 2003
EUROPA EUROPEAN EXPRESS LIMITED20 March 2013
EUROPA WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LTD20 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/184 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUSSELL MCNALLYView PDF
22/03/1822 March 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS DIONNE REDPATHView PDF
22/03/1822 March 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL PAUL COOKView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company