EUROPE HOME SECURITY INSTALLATIONS LTD

Address

EUROPE HOME SECURITY INSTALLATIONS LTD
UNIT 16 LEEWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEE WAY
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP19 4SL
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02920 098 098
Phone: 01633 535 535
Fax: 01633 540 535
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06903409
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Jones
12 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1STWEB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 105 REGUS HOUSE MALTHOUSE AVENUE
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK, PONTPRENNAU
CARDIFF
CF23 8RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jan 2013

1 WHITWORTH HOUSE
GOLDEN MILE VIEW
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP20 3QF
WALES
Changed 8 Jun 2012

SUITE 250 162-168 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 5TD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2011

SUITE 404 324 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.europehomesecurityinstallations.co.uk
www.europehomesecurityinstallations.com
www.europehomesecurity.community
www.europehomesecurity.technology
www.europehomesecurity.consulting
www.europehomesecurityinstallations.org.uk
www.europehomesecurity.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 15 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 22 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 21 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years