EUROPEAN FREEZE DRY LIMITED

Company number 02979293



Last updated 1 October 2019
Registered office address
45 ROMAN WAY LONGRIDGE ROAD RIBBLETON PRESTON PR2 5BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2019

Next statement due by 29 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10120 - Processing and preserving of poultry meat

10200 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMERCIAL FREEZE DRY LIMITED17 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1927 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KARSTEN KEJLHOFView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
16/10/1816 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£151.00k
Current assets
£3.94m
Fixed assets
£1.27m
Current creditors
£2.67m
Shareholders funds
£2.40m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company