EUROPEAN NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02233394



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
4 ORPHEUS HOUSE CALLEVA PARK ALDERMASTON READING RG7 8TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 3 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.M.C. ELECTRONICS LIMITED25 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/09/1920 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/12/1815 December 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
14/12/1814 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£372.96k
Current assets
£1.46m
Fixed assets
£76.52k
Current creditors
£58.41k
Shareholders funds
£1.48m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company