EUROPEAN VEHICLE RECOVERY AND TRANSPORT LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Oct 2014

Address

EUROPEAN VEHICLE RECOVERY AND TRANSPORT LIMITED
WOODVILLE BUSINESS PARK WOODVILLE DRIVE
WISBECH ROAD
MARCH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE15 0GB

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08199324
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2012
Dissolution Date:
7 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Sep 2012

Information correct as of: 24 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Roberts
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EUROPEAN VEHICLE TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 GAUL FARM GAUL ROAD
MARCH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE15 0YY
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years