EUROPLAZ TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Address

EUROPLAZ TECHNOLOGIES LTD
UNIT 1
THE MALTINGS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTHMINSTER
ESSEX
CM0 7EH
Phone: 01621 773 471
Fax: 01621 773 792
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04046384
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£250,100.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £252,051 £106,894 £36,158
Debtors: £904,411 £947,381 £801,696
Creditors due within one year: £1,261,446 £1,338,447 £1,119,615
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £368,007 £67,904 £86,589
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £139,587 £161,810 £272,503
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,109,921 £693,281 £588,196
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Harding
28 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Katharine O'keeffe
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Edmund O'keeffe
19 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Steve Sansom
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2013
HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC T/A HITACHI CAPITAL INVOICE FINANCE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

MEDIPLAZ LTD
Changed 19 Sep 2007
SAPPHIRE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

73-75 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 4EG
Changed 26 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 23 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 30 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 28 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 17 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years