EUROSONIC GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 Sherborne Street Manchester Lancashire M3 1JS

Company number
01394171
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2021

Next statement due by 17 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROPA WHOLESALE (FANCY GOODS) LIMITED31 December 1980
EUROPASONIC (U.K.) LIMITED30 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/07/1813 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

30/03/1830 March 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED EUROPASONIC (U.K.) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/03/18

View Document

16/06/1716 June 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EUROSONIC GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company