EUROSOURCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 10, Block G Penmaen Industrial Estate Pontllanfraith Blackwood Wales NP12 2DQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£20.32k
Current assets
£89.33k
Fixed assets
£284.10k
Current creditors
£102.65k
Shareholders funds
£-215.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01842950
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 August 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2021

Next statement due by 26 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MDM SERVICES LIMITED30 May 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 018429500009 in full

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 018429500007 in full

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Appointment of Ms Karen Tovey as a secretary on 2021-11-16

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Carl Evans as a secretary on 2021-11-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company