EUROSOURCELINE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
SANDERLINGS HOUSE SPRINGBROOK LANE SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B94 5SG

Company number
04027001
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWSL 313 LIMITED11 August 2000
SUPPLY SOLUTIONS EUROPE LIMITED 1 December 2000
EURO SOURCELINE LIMITED16 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/1223 November 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/11/2012 FROM 101 LOCKHURST LANE COVENTRY CV6 5SF UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012 Annual return made up to 4 July 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/11/1222 November 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/11/2012 FROM EUROSOURCELINE (UK) LIMITED LOCKHURST LANE COVENTRY CV6 5SF UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

22/11/1222 November 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREAS WOHLGEMUTH

View Document

22/11/1222 November 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EUROSOURCELINE (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company