EUROTECH LTD

Address

EUROTECH LTD
3 CLIFTON COURT
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBS
CB1 7BN
Phone: 01791 330 309
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01608562
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£33,333.00 on 19 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bain
before 26 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 26 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Sandro Barazza
23 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Francesco Cutri
5 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Giampietro Tecchiolli
22 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARCOM CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 CLIFTON COURT
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 7BN
Changed 20 Mar 2008

2 CLIFTON COURT
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBS
CB1 7EN
Changed 11 Jul 2007

2 CLIFTON COURT
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBS
CB1 7EN
Changed 19 Mar 2007

UNIT 8
CLIFTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 7EA
Changed 19 Mar 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £4,710.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.euro.tech
www.eurotech.and
www.eurotech.equipment
www.eurotech.productions
www.eurotech.industries

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 25 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 21 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 4 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 23 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years